WINNER YEAR COMMENT
Blue Lake 2016 A Williams, E Pearson,T Little, B Perryman
Keith 2015 B.Goldsmith,B.Dicker,J Gelton
Penola 2014 J Agnew, D Ferguson, S Skeer
Mount Gambier 2013 J Perry, D Bilney, J Mann
Lucindale 2012 G Menz, K Baker, J England, L Stewart
Penola 2011 P Harmer, S Anderson, G Hutchesson, L Storer
Bordertown 2010 C Lewis, S Richardson, R Harkness, A Lowe
Millicent 2009 G Sunderland, P Allison, S Reynolds, G Cook
Millicent 2008 G Sunderland, G Tilley, S Kirving, A Varcoe
Blue Lake 2007 C Stratford, S Goldsworthy, G Smith, D McPherson
Beachport 2006 L Macrgegor, G Cook, S Stevens, B Snook
Naracoorte 2005 B Sherlock, T Paech, C Moyle, D Wishart
Lucindale 2004 J McKay, T Pomery, R Johnston, B Pitt
Naracoorte 2003 B Sherlock, P Clark, M Telfer, R Schultz
Padthaway 2002 D Brown, G Hawes, T Johnson, W Elsden
Mount Gambier 2001 J Schroder, C Ryan, J Shirley, I Driscoll
TBA 2000 TBA
Port MacDonnell 1999 B Cutting, T Driver, R Hepburn, B Vawser
Millicent 1998 G Sunderland, B Penny, D Proctor, P McBain
Naracoorte 1997 G watson, R Schultz, R Birchmore, T Shortt
Padthaway 1996 G Copping, W Elsden, P Salmon, E Saunderson
Bordertown 1995 R Rodda, P Gabriel, J Nairn, C Whitbread
Naracoorte 1994 B Sherlock, R Jacobs, Southern, D Kelly
Beachport 1993 S Deverell, Scott, R Long, G Todd
Bordertown 1992 J Dowling, R Jeffery, D Seneca, T Olafsen
SEGA 1991 T Prdiham, B Sherlock, G Campbell, L MacGregor
Beachport 1990 C Carr, G Todd, K Dolman, M McPherson
Millicent 1989 G Sunderland, T Chant, J Reynolds, D Pretty
SEGA 1988 J Kenna, K Young, D Pretty, R Bond
Kingston 1987 M Wedd, R Harrington, R Brady, T Wynniat
SEGA 1986 J Kenna, K Young, T Pridham, G Campbell
Naracoorte 1985 M Clifford, R Abbot, R Cook, B Linke
Keith 1984 G Kempe, J McArthy, K Shepley, I Sellars
Mount Gambier 1983 RJ Green, AJ McGregor, LG ard, DK Barron
SEGA 1982 GH Campbell, BJ Prowse, RL Schikel, BM Whennan
Bordertown 1981 EB Inglis, PS Watson, RW Jeffery, JA Whedan
SEGA 1980 GH Campbell, CT Whitbread, WR Paltridge, RJ Bowman
Bordertwon 1979 PS Watson, RJ Straude, MJ Fryer, RD Schmook
Keith 1978 J Tyler, R Buddle, P maley, P Hines
Kingston 1977 B Whel, K Starling, D Gibbs
Mount Gambier 1976 LG Ward, A Webster, K Hind
Keith 1975 GS Wheal, PF Neave, PR Maley
Lucindale 1974 BJ Ryan, JW Copping, HJ Hindmarsh
Bordertown 1973 G Campbell, B Inglis, C Whitbread
SEGA 1972 EC Gibson, RL Schinckel, BM Whennan
Naracoorte 1971 AF Porter, MM Cudmore, MF Fulton
Kingston 1970 DK Edwards, AJ Rasmus, DB Paige
Keith 1969 JL Mort, JL Murray, RJ Tyler